This home is perfectly positioned overlooking the 1st hole of Highlands Reserve Golf Course, is near Walt Disney World. This single story home offers just under 1,900 square feet of living space and is ideal as a primary residence, second home, or short term vacation rental property in Central Florida.
This thoughtfully designed split floor plan features a spacious primary suite with direct access to the pool deck, along with three additional well sized bedrooms, including one ensuite and a convenient Jack and Jill bathroom shared by bedrooms two and three, making it perfect for families or visiting guests.
The kitchen features a high top breakfast bar and pass through serving hatch to the living area, creating an open flow that connects seamlessly to the main living spaces and sits just steps from the formal dining area. The home also features a newer roof installed in November 2021 and a recently painted exterior, providing peace of mind for future owners.
Step outside to your private screened pool and spa overlooking the golf course, where the sunny pool deck offers plenty of room for loungers to enjoy the Florida sunshine. The covered lanai provides the perfect shaded retreat for outdoor dining, relaxing evenings, and beautiful Florida sunsets.
Located in the popular Highlands Reserve golf community, residents and guests enjoy close proximity to shopping, dining, golf, and Central Florida’s world famous attractions including Walt Disney World, Universal Orlando Resort, and major highways for easy commuting. The community also features low annual HOA dues and no CDD fees, helping keep ownership costs affordable.
Whether you are looking for a golf course home in Davenport, a Central Florida vacation rental property near Disney, or a peaceful full time residence, this home offers the perfect blend of location, lifestyle, and investment potential.
Schedule your private showing today!
This thoughtfully designed split floor plan features a spacious primary suite with direct access to the pool deck,
The kitchen features a high top breakfast bar and pass through serving hatch to the living area,
Step outside to your private screened pool and spa overlooking the golf course,
Located in the popular Highlands Reserve golf community,
Whether you are looking for a golf course home in Davenport,
Schedule your private showing today!
GeneralGeneral
Listing DetailsListing Details
O6390376
Sold
$435,000
2
33897
DAVENPORT
March 12, 2026
Building & Lot DetailsBuilding & Lot Details
(RESI)Single Family Residence
2004
1,848 sqft
3
7
0.15 ac
26-25-23-999999-021290
DetailsDetails
Please refer to HOA for full list of restrictions, if any.
Dishwasher , Disposal , Dryer , Electric Water Heater , Microwave , Range , Refrigerator , Washer
No
No
Yes
Yes
3
Public Records
2398.00
No
No
Deed Restrictions , Golf , Golf Carts OK , Irrigation-Reclaimed Water , No Truck/RV/Motorcycle Parking , Playground , Pool , Sidewalk , Tennis Court(s)
Block , Stucco
Central Air
Polk
2400.00
No
Yes
Irrigation System , Lighting , Sidewalk , Sliding Doors , Sprinkler Metered
No
Eating Space In Kitchen , High Ceiling(s) , Open Floorplan , Solid Surface Counters , Thermostat , Tray Ceiling(s) , Walk-In Closet(s) , Window Treatments
Inside
No
One
Public Records
6469
33897 - Davenport
1-7 Days
52.08
Fee Simple
Driveway
Covered
Yes
Gunite , In Ground , Lighting , Pool Alarm , Screen Enclosure
Yes
7389
FL
110/49-54
HIGHLANDS RESERVE PHASES 2 & 4 SECTIONS 23 & 24 T25 R26 PB 110 P
0 to less than 1/4
17
Cable Available , Electricity Available
Mature Landscaping
Golf Course
Public
No
RES
RoomsRooms
| LevelLevel | RoomRoom | DimensionsDimensions |
|---|---|---|
| LevelLevelFirst | RoomRoomKitchen | DimensionsDimensions18.00 X 15.00 |
| LevelLevelFirst | RoomRoomLiving Room | DimensionsDimensions14.00 X 23.00 |
| LevelLevelFirst | RoomRoomDining Room | DimensionsDimensions13.00 X 10.00 |
| LevelLevelFirst | RoomRoomPrimary Bedroom | DimensionsDimensions13.00 X 15.00 |
| LevelLevelFirst | RoomRoomBedroom 2 | DimensionsDimensions10.00 X 11.00 |
| LevelLevelFirst | RoomRoomBedroom 3 | DimensionsDimensions12.00 X 11.00 |
| LevelLevelFirst | RoomRoomBedroom 4 | DimensionsDimensions10.00 X 12.00 |
Expenses and revenuesCost/Eval.
ExpensesExp.
$625
$5,279 / 2025
$5,904